• sabka saath sabka vikas sabka vishwas sabka prayas - Shri. Narendra Modi ji
about-us

Shri Jamal Siddiqui Ji

Jamal Siddiqui is an Indian Politician and President of the Minority Morcha Bharatiya Janata Party since October 2020. He is the former President of Minority Morcha Bharatiya Janata Party Maharashtra and Member of Election Committee of Bharatiya Janata Party Maharashtra. Earlier, he was the Chairman of Maharashtra State Haj Committee.

Contact details

: 9422104722, 7028268706
: 36 Meena Bagh, Maulana Azad road, New Delhi-110001

Connecting Minorities to growth . Following  Integral Humanism and Antodaya principles.

He was born in a middle class family on 1 January 1972 in a Muslim OBC family (Sheikh-Pirahi) to Shri Anwarul Haque Siddiqui and Lt. Smt. Waseem Begum. His father was the founder principal of a school and his mother was a housewife. His primary education started from the Madrasa School of his village through Urdu medium, he completed his Intermediate education from King George Inter College (Osmania Inter College) Utraula in 1988. Thereafter he went to Nagpur for further studies and did his B.E (Civil Engineering) from Karmaveer Dadasaheb Kannamwar Engineering College (KDK) in Nagpur. There he completed his degree in Civil Engineering in 1994.

He started to work as a civil contractor after getting his education from 1994 to 1997, now he is working as a builder in Nagpur. He used to have interested in social service from the beginning due to this he was entered in the Bharatiya Janata Party under the leadership of the Earlier State President of Maharashtra, Honorable Shri Nitin Gadkari ji in 2007. Since that he has been working to build a new India by connecting the minority peoples with the Bharatiya Janata Party.

Political Carrer

  • 2007 - Secretary - Samajwadi Party Maharashtra
  • May 2007 - February 2009 Vice President Nagpur City - BJP
  • February 2009 - June 2012 General Secretary - BJP Minority Front Maharashtra
  • June 2012 - January 2014 Secretary - BJP Maharashtra.
  • June 2012 - January 2014 Secretary - BJP Maharashtra.
  • January 2014 - August 2019 President - BJP Minority Front Maharashtra.
  • March 2019 - June 2020 President - Maharashtra State Haj Committee (Status: - Minister of State).
  • Member April 2014 to October 2020 election committee bjp committee.
  • June 2012 to October 2020 district incharge of bjp gadchiroli.
  • August 2018 - Deputy Leader - Haj Goodwill Delegation, Government of India. (He Lead 1,25,000 thousand Hajjis from India to Saudi Arabia on Hajj Yatra 2018.)
logo

Uplifting minorities to build a Nation world admires.

  • Follow Us :

Contact Details

BJP Central Office:
6-A, Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Marg, New Delhi-110002.
E-mail
[email protected]
Phone
011-23500000